+1(630) 465-7413 brian.hochstetter@exprealty.com
  • Home
  • Buy
    1. Saint Charles
    2. Geneva
    3. Batavia
    4. North Aurora
    5. All Listings
    6. Calculator
    7. Featured Listings
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. Home Valuation
    3. Recent Sold
  • Rent
    1. Rental Listings
  • Fox River Valley Real Estate | Hochstetter Homes  EXP REALTY logo Fox River Valley Real Estate | Hochstetter Homes logo
  • About
    1. About Hochstetter Homes
    2. Contact Us
    3. Reviews
  • Market Snapshot
  • Sell Here Buy There
  • Blogs
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In

    Recently Sold Homes in the Fox River Valley

    Explore recently sold homes in the Fox River Valley, including Batavia, Geneva, St. Charles, and surrounding communities. Reviewing recent sales helps you understand pricing trends, buyer demand, and what homes like yours are actually selling for in today’s market.

    If you're thinking about selling, you can start with a home value to understand what your property may be worth in today’s market.

      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
    Map
    10,000+ Sold Properties

    10,000+ Sold Properties

    The average price in the selected areas has remained stable. Learn more
    • Default
    • Most Recent
    • Price-Highest
    • Price-Lowest
    • Beds (Most)
    • Baths (Most)
    • Year Built (Newest)
    1237 Thrun DR, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/23

    $435,000

    $454,900

    4.4%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,291 SqFt

    1237 Thrun DR, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Kamil Tharani of Keller Williams Infinity

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    830 Cleveland AVE, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/43

    $505,000

    $480,000

    5.2%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,029 SqFt

    830 Cleveland AVE, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Brian Hochstetter of eXp Realty, LLC - Chicago North Ave

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    132 N Water ST #401, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/28

    $526,000

    $525,000

    0.2%
    3 Beds2 Baths2,355 SqFt

    132 N Water ST #401, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by James Eckblade of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    683 Paddock LN, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/13

    $442,000

    $430,000

    2.8%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths1,936 SqFt

    683 Paddock LN, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Brian Hochstetter of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    660 North AVE, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/32

    $390,000

    $399,900

    2.5%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,056 SqFt

    660 North AVE, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Daniel Ferraro of Garry Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    126 Pitz LN, Batavia, IL 60510

    $356,000

    $360,000

    1.1%
    3 Beds3 Baths1,531 SqFt

    126 Pitz LN, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Paul Stotko of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1316 Orion RD, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/2

    $280,000

    $305,000

    8.2%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,677 SqFt

    1316 Orion RD, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by James Eckblade of eXp Realty, LLC - Chicago

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    4N025 Farmview RD, Elburn, IL 60119
    1/37

    $689,000

    $699,000

    1.4%
    4 Beds4 Baths2,909 SqFt

    4N025 Farmview RD, Elburn, IL 60119

    Listed by John Sommer of Success 24/7 Real Estate

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1923 Heather RD, Geneva, IL 60134
    1/39

    $559,000

    $559,000

    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,646 SqFt

    1923 Heather RD, Geneva, IL 60134

    Listed by Sarah Machmouchi of Redfin Corporation

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    34W744 N James DR, St. Charles, IL 60174
    1/21

    $290,000

    $297,000

    2.4%
    3 Beds1 Bath1,296 SqFt

    34W744 N James DR, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Listed by Michael Scanlon of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    337 Republic RD, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/22

    $375,000

    $365,000

    2.7%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,442 SqFt

    337 Republic RD, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Lisa Waters of eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    5N400 Fence Rail CT, St. Charles, IL 60175
    1/53

    $505,000

    $512,500

    1.5%
    5 Beds2.5 Baths2,814 SqFt

    5N400 Fence Rail CT, St. Charles, IL 60175

    Listed by Arthur Weller of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    839 N Bennett ST, Geneva, IL 60134
    1/33

    $398,000

    $398,000

    3 Beds2 Baths1,368 SqFt

    839 N Bennett ST, Geneva, IL 60134

    Listed by Ryan Widerberg of eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    34W789 S James DR, St. Charles, IL 60174
    1/15

    $285,000

    $299,000

    4.7%
    3 Beds1 Bath960 SqFt

    34W789 S James DR, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Listed by Michael Scanlon of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2232 Vanderbilt DR, Geneva, IL 60134

    $340,001

    $339,900

    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,700 SqFt

    2232 Vanderbilt DR, Geneva, IL 60134

    Listed by Shilpa Patel of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    835 N Bennett ST, Geneva, IL 60134
    1/10

    $60,000

    $60,000

    0.16 Acres

    835 N Bennett ST, Geneva, IL 60134

    Listed by Ryan Widerberg of eXp Realty - Chicago North Ave

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    39W275 Fabyan Pkwy, Geneva, IL 60134
    1/51

    $390,625

    $384,900

    1.5%
    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,862 SqFt

    39W275 Fabyan Pkwy, Geneva, IL 60134

    Listed by Arthur Weller of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    36 Lakewood CIR, St. Charles, IL 60174
    1/28

    $397,500

    $399,900

    0.6%
    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,913 SqFt

    36 Lakewood CIR, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Listed by Jaroslaw Jastrzebski of eXp Realty

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    424 S 14TH ST, St. Charles, IL 60174
    1/14

    $341,000

    $341,000

    3 Beds1.5 Baths1,040 SqFt

    424 S 14TH ST, St. Charles, IL 60174

    Listed by Michael Scanlon of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    326 Meadowrue LN, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/71

    $401,000

    $360,000

    11.4%
    3 Beds2.5 Baths1,452 SqFt

    326 Meadowrue LN, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Arthur Weller of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    3429 VOLTAIRE LN, St. Charles, IL 60175
    1/41

    $502,000

    $510,000

    1.6%
    4 Beds2.5 Baths2,642 SqFt

    3429 VOLTAIRE LN, St. Charles, IL 60175

    Listed by Riley Hextell of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    Lot 40 Lancaster RD, St. Charles, IL 60175
    1/11

    $245,000

    $250,000

    2.0%
    1.4 Acres

    Lot 40 Lancaster RD, St. Charles, IL 60175

    Listed by Ryan Widerberg of eXp Realty, LLC - Chicago North Ave

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    1244 Brandywine CIR, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/15

    $268,000

    $278,000

    3.6%
    3 Beds2 Baths1,116 SqFt

    1244 Brandywine CIR, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Michael Scanlon of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    2020 Peterson PL, Batavia, IL 60510
    1/16

    $329,000

    $334,000

    1.5%
    2 Beds2.5 Baths1,762 SqFt

    2020 Peterson PL, Batavia, IL 60510

    Listed by Brandon Hartness of eXp Realty, LLC

    Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED) IDX
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 417
    default
      • Home
        Rent
        1. Rental Listings
        Sell Here Buy There
      • Buy
        1. Saint Charles
        2. Geneva
        3. Batavia
        4. North Aurora
        5. All Listings
        6. Calculator
        7. Featured Listings
        About
        1. About Hochstetter Homes
        2. Contact Us
        3. Reviews
        Blogs
      • Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. Home Valuation
        3. Recent Sold
        Market Snapshot
    eXp Realty
    Brian Hochstetter

    +1(630) 465-7413 brian.hochstetter@exprealty.com

    Sugar Grove, IL, USA

    Get My App

    Powered by Lofty Inc. Copyright 2026. All Rights Reserved.

What Recently Sold Homes Tell You About the Fox River Valley Market

    Recently sold homes provide insight into how quickly properties are moving, where pricing is trending, and how different neighborhoods compare. In areas like Batavia, Geneva, and St. Charles, sale prices can vary based on location, condition, and buyer demand.